Updated Daily

Mobile Legends Hero Tier List

Heroes ranked by official Moonton win, pick, and ban rates over the last 7 days. Pick a rank to see the meta at your level of play.

Data last updated:

Rank
Role
Lane

SS

Meta-defining — pick or ban priority

MashaMasha60.9%
ObsidiaObsidia53.4%
BelerickBelerick52.0%
MarcelMarcel57.9%
HanabiHanabi52.6%
GlooGloo54.6%
RafaelaRafaela55.2%

S

Very strong and consistent

SunSun53.0%
AulusAulus53.5%
EudoraEudora50.6%
CarmillaCarmilla53.7%
ValirValir54.4%
ArgusArgus56.5%
MinotaurMinotaur54.1%
FlorynFloryn54.1%
LukasLukas52.7%
EstesEstes52.7%
MiyaMiya49.7%
Popol and KupaPopol and Kupa54.6%
AtlasAtlas52.3%
ZetianZetian51.1%
HiraraHirara50.0%
PaquitoPaquito50.2%

A

Strong in most drafts

KhufraKhufra54.7%
SaberSaber50.9%
LingLing52.7%
GordGord52.9%
SilvannaSilvanna51.5%
AngelaAngela49.6%
AliceAlice51.0%
BadangBadang50.4%
BrunoBruno53.2%
KaditaKadita51.6%
MinsittharMinsitthar51.7%
NolanNolan49.6%
BaratsBarats51.6%
GuinevereGuinevere51.3%
KaguraKagura51.8%
DiggieDiggie53.8%
BenedettaBenedetta52.5%
ZhaskZhask52.7%
CyclopsCyclops51.5%
IrithelIrithel52.3%
HildaHilda51.2%
DyrrothDyrroth49.1%
VexanaVexana49.5%
LaylaLayla49.5%
EdithEdith52.6%
NovariaNovaria49.8%

B

Balanced, situationally strong

CecilionCecilion51.2%
MoskovMoskov50.3%
LesleyLesley48.2%
FredrinnFredrinn51.3%
SelenaSelena48.2%
BeatrixBeatrix50.7%
BrodyBrody50.0%
BaneBane51.7%
KajaKaja50.0%
Yi Sun-shinYi Sun-shin49.4%
AamonAamon50.2%
JulianJulian50.2%
ClintClint50.2%
LolitaLolita53.7%
AlphaAlpha48.8%
AldousAldous50.8%
NanaNana47.5%
IxiaIxia49.9%
NataliaNatalia51.0%
X.BorgX.Borg50.1%
GusionGusion48.6%
SuyouSuyou49.6%
TerizlaTerizla50.8%
NatanNatan50.9%
ValeVale50.2%
HanzoHanzo49.9%
KaleaKalea49.8%
AkaiAkai50.3%
LeomordLeomord50.5%
YveYve52.6%
CiciCici49.5%
OdetteOdette49.6%
SoraSora49.3%
KimmyKimmy49.0%
JohnsonJohnson49.1%
LyliaLylia49.7%
KhaleedKhaleed50.9%

C

Needs the right lineup or mastery

FaramisFaramis51.1%
ThamuzThamuz48.8%
ZhuxinZhuxin50.3%
XavierXavier49.5%
YinYin49.4%
AuroraAurora49.1%
ClaudeClaude48.9%
Yu ZhongYu Zhong49.0%
RubyRuby49.4%
AlucardAlucard48.6%
UranusUranus49.3%
KarrieKarrie48.8%
HayabusaHayabusa48.1%
KarinaKarina48.0%
HarleyHarley47.8%
FreyaFreya48.1%
HylosHylos48.8%
MelissaMelissa48.6%
Chang'eChang'e48.1%
JoyJoy48.8%
LunoxLunox48.7%
RogerRoger48.7%
ChipChip47.7%
Lapu-LapuLapu-Lapu48.4%
PhoveusPhoveus48.2%
BaxiaBaxia46.9%
WanwanWanwan47.9%
TigrealTigreal45.0%
Luo YiLuo Yi48.0%
HelcurtHelcurt47.4%

D

Currently underperforming

ArlottArlott47.8%
JawheadJawhead47.8%
MartisMartis47.4%
EsmeraldaEsmeralda47.0%
PharsaPharsa47.5%
BalmondBalmond46.9%
GrockGrock46.8%
HarithHarith46.2%
ZilongZilong46.3%
MathildaMathilda44.6%
ChouChou45.1%
ValentinaValentina45.0%
GatotkacaGatotkaca45.3%
GrangerGranger43.1%
LancelotLancelot43.3%
FannyFanny42.3%
FrancoFranco41.6%

Top 10 Heroes This Week

The 10 highest-scoring heroes across all ranks, from the last 7 days of stats as of October 27, 2026 at 12:55 PM WIB.
#HeroTierWin ratePick rateBan rate
1MashaFighter / TankSS60.9%0.5%36.4%
2ObsidiaMarksmanSS53.4%2.5%35.0%
3BelerickTankSS52.0%1.7%56.7%
4MarcelSupportSS57.9%0.3%36.3%
5HanabiMarksmanSS52.6%2.6%4.8%
6GlooTankSS54.6%0.8%40.3%
7RafaelaSupportSS55.2%1.0%17.0%
8SunFighterS53.0%1.7%22.7%
9AulusFighterS53.5%0.8%42.4%
10EudoraMageS50.6%1.9%55.1%

How Tiers Are Calculated

The numbers come from the official ranked statistics page on mobilelegends.com: each hero’s win rate, pick rate, and ban rate over the last 7 days, split by rank.

Each hero’s score blends win rate (60%), pick rate (25%), and ban rate (15%) relative to every other hero. Win rates of rarely picked heroes are pulled toward 50% because their sample is small, so niche heroes don’t jump to the top by default.

Tiers are split by score ranking: roughly the top 5% are SS, then 12% S, 20% A, 28% B, 22% C, and the rest D.

A tier list describes the meta, not a rule. Lower-tier heroes still win in the hands of players who master them. mobilelegends.com/rank